« Cultural theory » : différence entre les versions
| Ligne 9 : | Ligne 9 : | ||
! Definition !! Author !! Date !! Source format !! Language | ! Definition !! Author !! Date !! Source format !! Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | ''Cultural theory'' brings us somewhat nearer to understanding risk perception of lay persons by providing a systematic view of the widest range of goals that the person is seeking to achieve | ||
|| Douglas | |||
|| 2005 | |||
|| Douglas, 2005 | |||
|| English | |||
|- | |||
|[…] ''cultural theory'' should explain how any type of collectivity can resist pressures to transform | |||
|Douglas | |||
|2005 | |||
|Douglas, 2005 | |||
|English | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Sources = | = Sources = | ||
*Douglas, M. (2005) Risk and blame: essays in cultural theory. Digital Paperback ed., reprint. London: Routledge. | *Douglas, M. (2005) Risk and blame: essays in cultural theory. Digital Paperback ed., reprint. London: Routledge. | ||
Version du 18 novembre 2016 à 21:05
Modèle:Baripedia:Dictionary letter index menu
Definitions of word and concept of Cultural theory.
Definitions
| Definition | Author | Date | Source format | Language |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cultural theory brings us somewhat nearer to understanding risk perception of lay persons by providing a systematic view of the widest range of goals that the person is seeking to achieve | Douglas | 2005 | Douglas, 2005 | English |
| […] cultural theory should explain how any type of collectivity can resist pressures to transform | Douglas | 2005 | Douglas, 2005 | English |
Sources
- Douglas, M. (2005) Risk and blame: essays in cultural theory. Digital Paperback ed., reprint. London: Routledge.